Key  
* Indicates that the Course is closed to non-competitors until the end of the tee reservation.
** Indicates starting times only. Slots may be available to non competitors in between competitors one week prior to the competition.
NST

Indicates a competition but no start times issued

 

WHAT’S ON: AUGUST 2019
Thu 01/08/2019     Ladies’ Friendly v Forest Park GC (a)
Thu 01/08/2019     Juniors v Oakdale GC (a)
Thu 01/08/2019 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 02/08/2019 10:00 11:30 vp Blackwell Grange GC
Fri 02/08/2019 13:00 14:30 vp Blackwell Grange GC
Sat 03/08/2019 NST Grandad’s Cup
Sat 03/08/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Committee Cup
Sat 03/08/2019 12:00 14:00 Captains BBQ Comp
Sun 04/08/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Kirkbymoorside GC
Sun 04/08/2019     Juniors v Knaresborough GC (a)
Sun 04/08/2019 09:30 11:00 HDUGC Match v Bradford Union at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 04/08/2019 13:30 15:30 HDUGC Match v Bradford Union at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 05/08/2019     HDUGC Ladies’ Silver Division Championships at Knaresborough GC
Mon 05/08/2019     Greens workings
Mon 05/08/2019      
Tue 06/08/2019     Greens workings
Wed 07/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 07/08/2019 16:30 17:30 Friendly v Ampleforth (h)
Thu 08/08/2019     Rabbits v Masham GC (a)
Thu 08/08/2019     Yorkshire Ladies’ Foursomes Final at Ilkley GC
Thu 08/08/2019 15:50 16:20 1st Team v Romanby GC (h)
Thu 08/08/2019 17:30 18:00 1st Team v Romanby GC (h)
Fri 09/08/2019     Ladies’ Captain’s Outing at Wetherby GC
Fri 09/08/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs Pairs
Sat 10/08/2019 NST Ladies’ Stableford
Sat 10/08/2019 11:00 11:30 vp DSRM
Sun 11/08/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s August Stableford
Mon 12/08/2019     HDUGC Junior Championships at Pannal GC
Mon 12/08/2019      
Tue 13/08/2019     Eggs v Barnard Castle GC (a)
Wed 14/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Thu 15/08/2019 09:00 14:00 HDUGC Presidents Day for Ladies at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Fri 16/08/2019 13:50 14:50 Rabbits v Filey GC (h)
Sat 17/08/2019 NST  Ladies’ Medal
Sat 17/08/2019 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal
Sun 18/08/2019     Rabbits v Ripon GC (a)
Sun 18/08/2019 07:00 16:00 *MEN’S TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 19/08/2019     HDUGC Summer Scramble at Masham GC
Mon 19/08/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 19/08/2019 10:00 10:30 vp Billingham Cons Club GS
Mon 19/08/2019 13:00 13:30 vp Billingham Cons Club GS
Tue 20/08/2019 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 21/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Barton Trophy
Wed 21/08/2019 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Masham GC (h)
Thu 22/08/2019      
Thu 22/08/2019 11:00 12:00 Williamson Wood & Raper Shield (Juniors)
Thu 22/08/2019 13:00 17:00 Heineken Golf Day
Fri 23/08/2019     Ladies’ Friendly v Saltburn GC (a)
Sat 24/08/2019      
Sun 25/08/2019 07:00 13:30 **Charity Day
Sun 25/08/2019 13:30 14:00 vp River Laver
Mon 26/08/2019     BANK HOLIDAY
Tue 27/08/2019 09:00 09:40 vp R. Goodman
Tue 27/08/2019 13:40 14:30 vp r. Goodman
Wed 28/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Fox’s Trophy
Wed 28/08/2019     Rabbits v Easingwold GC (a)
Thu 29/08/2019      
Thu 29/08/2019 10:00 14:00 HDUGC Junior Jamboree at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Fri 30/08/2019     Rabbits Captain’s Outing at Blackwell Grange GC
Fri 30/08/2019 11:30 12:30 vp Backworth GC
Fri 30/08/2019 12:30 13:00 vp Mid – Lincs GS
Sat 31/08/2019/ NST Ernie Gibson Salver
DIARY of EVENTS - SEPTEMBER - DECEMBER 2019
Sun 01/09/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s September Medal
Sun 01/09/2019 12:30 15:30 Junior Girls’ Competition
Mon 02/09/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 02/09/2019 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Ladies (h)
Tue 03/09/2019      
Wed 04/09/2019 08:00 15:00 Ladies’ AM AM Open
Thu 05/09/2019 12:20 13:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Forest Park GC (h)
Fri 06/09/2019 13:00 13:30 vp prov
Sat 07/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Crook GC
Sat 07/09/2019 09:20 10:30 President’s Team v Ladies’ Captain’s Team
Sat 07/09/2019 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Harrogate GC (h)
Sun 08/09/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Malton & Norton GC
Sun 08/09/2019 09:00 14:00 *CHAMPAGNE TROPHY TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 09/09/2019     HDUGC Ladies’ Seniors Championships at Ripon GC
Mon 09/09/2019 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Ripon City GC (h)
Tue 10/09/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 11/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 11/09/2019 NST  Irving Trophy (Rabbits)
Thu 12/09/2019 13:00 13:30 VP risky
Fri 13/09/2019 11:50 12:30 Ladies’ Friendly v Saltburn GC (h)
Sat 14/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Catterick GC
Sat 14/09/2019 NST  Ladies’ Medal
Sat 14/09/2019 09:30 12:30 *Men’s Invitation Day
Sun 15/09/2019     HDUGC Autumn Greensomes at Otley GC
Sun 15/09/2019 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Otley GC (h)
Mon 16/09/2019      
Tue 17/09/2019      
Wed 18/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Charity Cup
Wed 18/09/2019     Eggs v Malton & Norton GC (a)
Thu 19/09/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 19/09/2019 08:00 14:30 *SENIORS’ OPEN
Fri 20/09/2019 13:30 14:30 HDUGC Executive Cup at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sat 21/09/2019     Juniors v Ilkley GC (a)
Sat 21/09/2019 10:50 13:20 Men’s Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 22/09/2019 08:30 09:30 HDUGC Finals Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 22/09/2019 09:50 11:30 Men’s Medal Final
Sun 22/09/2019 11:30 12:30 Ladies’ Medal Final
Sun 22/09/2019 13:00 14:00 HDUGC Finals Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 23/09/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Harrogate GC (h)
Tue 24/09/2019 11:30 12:20 vp Plough Inn GS
Wed 25/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Winter Williamson Trophy
Thu 26/09/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 27/09/2019 09:20 10:20 Eggs v Ladies
Sat 28/09/2019 NST  Captains’ Cup
Sat 28/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bedale GC
Sat 28/09/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 29/09/2019 08:30 10:30 **Men’s Autumn Greensome
Sun 29/09/2019 11:00 11:30 VP Newby Hall CC g.s
Mon 30/09/2019 10:00 11:00 Past Ladies’ Captains 9 hole Competition
Tue 01/10/2019      
Wed 02/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Wed 02/10/2019 09:40 10:20 Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 02/10/2019 10:30 11:30 Ladies’ Trolheim Cup
Thu 03/10/2019     Ladies’ Trolheim Cup at Romanby GC (a)
Fri 04/10/2019 13:00 14:00 Mike Johnston Memorial Trophy & Rabbits Annual Meeting
Sat 05/10/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bishop Auckland GC
Sat 05/10/2019 09:30 11:00 Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 06/10/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s October Stableford
Mon 07/10/2019      
Tue 08/10/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 09/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 09/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Otley GC
Thu 10/10/2019      
Fri 11/10/2019      
Sat 12/10/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Blackwell Grange GC
Sat 12/10/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 13/10/2019 07:00 13:30 *MEN’S TRI AM OPEN
Mon 14/10/2019      
Tue 15/10/2019      
Wed 16/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 16/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 17/10/2019      
Fri 18/10/2019      
Sat 19/10/2019     Presentation Evening at 19.30
Sun 20/10/2019 11:00 12:00 President’s Team v Captain’s Team
Mon 21/10/2019      
Tue 22/10/2019      
Wed 23/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Daily Mail Foursomes
Wed 23/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Oakdale GC
Thu 24/10/2019      
Fri 25/10/2019      
Sat 26/10/2019      
Sun 27/10/2019 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 28/10/2019      
Tue 29/10/2019      
Wed 30/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 30/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Bedale GC
Thu 31/10/2019      
Fri 01/11/2019      
Sat 02/11/2019      
Sun 03/11/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s November Stableford
Mon 04/11/2019      
Tue 05/11/2019      
Wed 06/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 06/11/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Rudding Park GC
Thu 07/11/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 08/11/2019     Eggs Annual Meeting at 11.30
Sat 09/11/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 10/11/2019 07:00 12:00 **Men’s Turkey Trot
Mon 11/11/2019      
Tue 12/11/2019      
Wed 13/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 14/11/2019      
Fri 15/11/2019 08:15 09:45 Eggs Dick Newman & Christmas Lunch
Sat 16/11/2019      
Sun 17/11/2019 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 18/11/2019     Ladies’ Annual Meeting at 19.00
Tue 19/11/2019      
Wed 20/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Thur 21/11/2019      
Fri 22/11/2019     Gentlemen’s Dinner
Sat 23/11/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Sun 24/11/2019      
Mon 25/11/2019      
Tue 26/11/2019      
Wed 27/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 28/11/2019      
Fri 29/11/2019     Ladies’ Dinner
Sun 01/12/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s December Stableford
Mon 02/12/2019     ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING at 19.30
Tue 03/12/2019      
Wed 04/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 05/12/2019      
Fri 06/12/2019     Dinner Dance
Sat 07/12/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 08/12/2019 10:00 14:30 Captains’ Drive In & Competition
Mon 09/12/2019      
Tue 10/12/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 11/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 12/12/2019      
Fri 13/12/2019      
Sat 14/12/2019      
Sun 15/12/2019 07:00 13:00 **Christmas Fayre Competition
Mon 16/12/2019     HDUGC Shotgun Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Tue 17/12/2019      
Wed 18/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Thur 19/12/2019      
Fri 20/12/2019      
Sat 21/12/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Sun 22/12/2019      
Mon 23/12/2019      
Tue 24/12/2019      
Wed 25/12/2019     CLUBHOUSE CLOSED
Thu 26/12/2019 08:00 12:00 **Noel Trophy
Fri 27/12/2019      
Sat 28/12/2019      
Sun 29/12/2019      
Mon 30/12/2019      
Tue 31/12/2019