Key  
* Indicates that the Course is closed to non-competitors until the end of the tee reservation.
** Indicates starting times only. Slots may be available to non competitors in between competitors one week prior to the competition.
NST

Indicates a competition but no start times issued

 

 

WHAT’S ON: JUNE 2019
Sat 01/06/2019 NST Ladies’ Stableford
Sat 01/06/2019     Juniors v Bedale GC (a)
Sun 02/06/2019     HDUGC Ogden Trophy at Ripon GC
Sun 02/06/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Drax GC
Sun 02/06/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s June Stableford
Sun 02/06/2019 11:20 12:20 John Hughes Cup (Juniors) rd 1 at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 03/06/2019     1st Team v Oakdale GC (a)
Mon 03/06/2019 10:50 11:50 Mixed Match v Teesside GC (h)
Tue 04/06/2019     Eggs v Bedale GC (a)
Tue 04/06/2019     2nd Team v Harrogate GC (a)
Wed 05/06/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 05/06/2019 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Thu 06/06/2019     Ladies’ A Team v Wilton GC (a)
Thu 06/06/2019 07:00 15:00 *SENIORS’ AM-AM OPEN
Fri 07/06/2019 10:30 11:50 VP Malton Mug
Fri 07/06/2019 14:00 14:30 vp Three Cups GS
Sat 08/06/2019 10:30 11:00 vp Olly Bradshaw
Sat 08/06/2019 14:00 14:40 W/Ladies v Wyke Ridge GC (h)
Sun 09/06/2019 07:00 15:00 *LADIES’ CAPTAINS DAY
Mon 10/06/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Medal
Mon 10/06/2019 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ B Team v Knaresborough GC (h)
Tue 11/06/2019     2nd Team v Otley GC (a)
Tue 11/06/2019 14:00 14:30 vp Hyde & Seekers
Wed 12/06/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Coronation Foursomes
Thu 13/06/2019     Eggs v Brass Castle GC (a)
Thu 13/06/2019 10:00 10:20 vp S Murphy
Thu 13/06/2019 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ C Team v Kirkbymoorside GC (h)
Thu 13/06/2019 13:10 13:40 vp S Murphy
Thu 13/06/2019 16:20 16:50 1st Team v Romanby GC (h)
Thu 13/06/2019 18:00 18:30 1st Team v Romanby GC (h)
Fri 14/06/2019 10:00 10:30 vp Cook
Fri 14/06/2019 13:30 14:00 vp Cook
Sat 15/06/2019 NST Ladies’ Medal
Sat 15/06/2019     Rabbits v Catterick GC (a)
Sat 15/06/2019 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal
Sun 16/06/2019     W/Ladies v Woodhall Hills GC (a)
Sun 16/06/2019     John Hughes Cup (Juniors) rd 2 at Easingwold GC
Sun 16/06/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s Tyne Tankard
Mon 17/06/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Knaresborough GC (h)
Mon 17/06/2019 12:30 14:00 vp Selby GC
Tue 18/06/2019     HDUGC Seniors Championships at Harrogate GC
Tue 18/06/2019 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 19/06/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Leathers Trophy
Wed 19/06/2019 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Easingwold GC & Bedale GC (h)
Thu 20/06/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Masham GC (h)
Thu 20/06/2019 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ C Team v Knaresborough GC (h)
Thu 20/06/2019 16:20 16:50 1st Team v Otley GC (h)
Thu 20/06/2019 18:00 18:30 1st Team v Otley GC (h)
Fri 21/06/2019 06:00 09:00 Captains Midsummer Madness
Fri 21/06/2019 10:30 11:00 vp Whitburn GC
Sat 22/06/2019      
Sun 23/06/2019 07:00 14:30 *MEN’S CAPTAIN’S DAY
Mon 24/06/2019     Eggs v Ripon City GC (a)
Mon 24/06/2019     Ladies’ A Team v Masham GC (a)
Mon 24/06/2019 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Ripon City GC (h)
Tue 25/06/2019     1st Team v Knaresborough GC (a)
Wed 26/06/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 26/06/2019 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Catterick GC (h)
Thu 27/06/2019 07:00 15:00 *SENIORS’ OPEN
Fri 28/06/2019     Mixed Match v Teesside GC (a)
Fri 28/06/2019 13:30 14:30 VP FIGS
Sat 29/06/2019     John Hughes Cup (Juniors) rd 3 at Richmond GC
Sat 29/06/2019 12:30 16:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 30/06/2019     HDUGC 1st Division Team Championships at Ilkley GC
Sun 30/06/2019 07:00 13:30 **1997 Trophy Texas Scramble

 

DIARY of EVENTS - JULY – DECEMBER 2019
Mon 01/07/2019     Eggs v Knaresborough GC (a)
Mon 01/07/2019     Ladies’ C Team v Knaresborough GC (a)
Mon 01/07/2019     1st Team v Rudding Park GC (a)
Mon 01/07/2019 10:30 11:00 vp prov
Mon 01/07/2019 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Bedale GC (h)
Tue 02/07/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 03/07/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Invitation Day
Thu 04/07/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Oakdale GC (h)
Fri 05/07/2019 17:30 19:30 9 & Dine
Sat 06/07/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sat 06/07/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Kilnwick Percy GC
Sat 06/07/2019 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Romanby GC (h)
Sun 07/07/2019     W/Ladies v Wyke Ridge GC (a)
Sun 07/07/2019 08:00 14:00 HDUGC Presidents Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Tue 09/07/2019     Eggs v Blackwell Grange GC (a)
Wed 10/07/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 10/07/2019     Yorkshire Ladies’ Foursomes Area Final at Catterick GC
Thu 11/07/2019      
Fri 12/07/2019     Men’s Captain’s Outing at Hartlepool GC
Sat 13/07/2019 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal
Sat 13/07/2019 12:40 13:30 W/Ladies v Woodhall Hills GC (h)
Sat 13/07/2019 13:30 14:30 Buster
Sun 14/07/2019 07:00 14:30 *MIXED TEAM STABLEFORD
Mon 15/07/2019 NST  Veterans’ Trophy
Mon 15/07/2019 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ A Team v Masham GC (h)
Tue 16/07/2009      
Wed 17/07/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Par Cup
Wed 17/07/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Thu 18/07/2019     2nd Team v Rudding Park GC (a)
Thu 18/07/2019     1st Team v Bedale GC (a)
Thu 18/07/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Malton & Norton GC (h)
Thu 18/07/2019 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ C Team v Heworth GC (h)
Fri 19/07/2019 10:15 11:15 vp procter & gamble
Fri 19/07/2019 13:30 14:30 vp procter & gamble
Sat 20/07/2019 08:30 09:00 Junior Club Championships
Sat 20/07/2019 11:30 12:30 Senior’s Club Championships
Sat 20/07/2019 12:30 13:30 Ladies’ Club Championships & Yorkshire Plaque
Sat 20/07/2019 13:30 14:00 Junior Club Championships
Sun 21/07/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Forest Park GC
Sun 21/07/2019 08:30 09:30 Men’s Club Championships
Sun 21/07/2019 12:30 13:30 Ladies’ Club Championships & Yorkshire Plaque
Sun 21/07/2019 13:30 14:30 Men’s Club Championships
Mon 22/07/2019     HDUGC Ladies’ Bronze Division Championships at Masham GC
Mon 22/07/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 22/07/2019 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Knaresborough GC (h)
Tue 23/07/2019      
Wed 24/07/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Salvers
Wed 24/07/2019     Rabbits v Bedale GC (a)
Thu 25/07/2019 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Barnard Castle GC (h)
Thu 25/07/2019 15:50 16:30 1st Team v Ilkley GC (h)
Thu 25/07/2019 17:30 18:00 1st Team v Ilkley GC (h)
Fri 26/07/2019     AVL PROV
Sat 27/07/2019 07:00 14:00 *MEN’S AM-AM OPEN
Sun 28/07/2019     HDUGC Mixed AM-AM at Oakdale GC
Sun 28/07/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s July Medal
Mon 29/07/2019     Eggs Summer Outing at Castle Eden GC
Mon 29/07/2019     Ladies’ B Team v Knaresborough GC (a)
Tue 30/07/2019     1st Team v Ripon City GC (a)
Wed 31/07/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 31/07/2019 NST  Warren Trophy (Rabbits)
Thu 01/08/2019     Ladies’ Friendly v Forest Park GC (a)
Thu 01/08/2019     Juniors v Oakdale GC (a)
Thu 01/08/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 02/08/2019 10:00 11:00 vp prov
Fri 02/08/2019 13:30 14:30 vp prov
Fri 02/08/2019 17:30 19:30 9 & Dine
Sat 03/08/2019 NST  Grandad’s Cup
Sat 03/08/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Committee Cup
Sun 04/08/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Kirkbymoorside GC
Sun 04/08/2019     Juniors v Knaresborough GC (a)
Sun 04/08/2019 09:30 11:00 HDUGC Match v Bradford Union at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 04/08/2019 13:30 15:30 HDUGC Match v Bradford Union at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 05/08/2019     HDUGC Ladies’ Silver Division Championships at Knaresborough GC
Tue 06/08/2019      
Wed 07/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thu 08/08/2019     Rabbits v Masham GC (a)
Thu 08/08/2019     Yorkshire Ladies’ Foursomes Final at Ilkley GC
Fri 09/08/2019     Ladies’ Captain’s Outing at Wetherby GC
Fri 09/08/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs Pairs
Sat 10/08/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sat 10/08/2019 11:00 11:30 vp DSRM
Sun 11/08/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s August Stableford
Mon 12/08/2019     HDUGC Junior Championships at Pannal GC
Tue 13/08/2019     Eggs v Barnard Castle GC (a)
Wed 14/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Thu 15/08/2019 10:00 14:00 HDUGC Presidents Day for Ladies at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Fri 16/08/2019      
Sat 17/08/2019 NST  Ladies’ Medal
Sat 17/08/2019 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal
Sun 18/08/2019 07:00 14:30 *MEN’S TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 19/08/2019     HDUGC Summer Scramble at Masham GC
Mon 19/08/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 19/08/2019 10:00 10:30 vp billingham cons club gs
Mon 19/08/2019 13:00 13:30 vp prov
Tue 20/08/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 21/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Barton Trophy
Wed 21/08/2019 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Masham GC (h)
Thu 22/08/2019 11:00 12:00 Williamson Wood & Raper Shield (Juniors)
Fri 23/08/2019     Ladies’ Friendly v Saltburn GC (a)
Sat 24/08/2018      
Sun 25/08/2019 07:00 13:30 **Charity Day
Mon 26/08/2019     BANK HOLIDAY
Tue 27/08/2019      
Wed 28/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Fox’s Trophy
Wed 28/08/2019     Rabbits v Easingwold GC (a)
Thu 29/08/2019 10:00 14:00 HDUGC Junior Jamboree at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Fri 30/08/2019     Rabbits Captain’s Outing at Blackwell Grange GC
Sat 31/08/2019 NST  Ernie Gibson Salver
Sun 01/09/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s September Medal
Sun 01/09/2019 12:30 15:30 Junior Girls’ Competition
Mon 02/09/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 02/09/2019 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Ladies (h)
Tue 03/09/2019      
Wed 04/09/2019 08:00 15:00 Ladies’ AM AM Open
Thu 05/09/2019 12:20 13:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Forest Park GC (h)
Fri 06/09/2019 13:00 13:30 vp prov
Sat 07/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Crook GC
Sat 07/09/2019 09:20 10:30 President’s Team v Ladies’ Captain’s Team
Sat 07/09/2019 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Harrogate GC (h)
Sun 08/09/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Malton & Norton GC
Sun 08/09/2019 09:00 14:00 *CHAMPAGNE TROPHY TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 09/09/2019     HDUGC Ladies’ Seniors Championships at Ripon GC
Mon 09/09/2019 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Ripon City GC (h)
Tue 10/09/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 11/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 11/09/2019 NST  Irving Trophy (Rabbits)
Thu 12/09/2019 13:00 13:30 VP risky
Fri 13/09/2019 11:50 12:30 Ladies’ Friendly v Saltburn GC (h)
Sat 14/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Catterick GC
Sat 14/09/2019 NST  Ladies’ Medal
Sat 14/09/2019 09:30 12:30 *Men’s Invitation Day
Sun 15/09/2019     HDUGC Autumn Greensomes at Otley GC
Sun 15/09/2019 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Otley GC (h)
Mon 16/09/2019      
Tue 17/09/2019      
Wed 18/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Charity Cup
Wed 18/09/2019     Eggs v Malton & Norton GC (a)
Thu 19/09/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 19/09/2019 08:00 14:30 *SENIORS’ OPEN
Fri 20/09/2019 13:30 14:30 HDUGC Executive Cup at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sat 21/09/2019     Juniors v Ilkley GC (a)
Sat 21/09/2019 10:50 13:20 Men’s Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 22/09/2019 08:30 09:30 HDUGC Finals Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 22/09/2019 09:50 11:30 Men’s Medal Final
Sun 22/09/2019 11:30 12:30 Ladies’ Medal Final
Sun 22/09/2019 13:00 14:00 HDUGC Finals Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 23/09/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Harrogate GC (h)
Tue 24/09/2019 11:30 12:20 vp Plough Inn GS
Wed 25/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Winter Williamson Trophy
Thu 26/09/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 27/09/2019 09:20 10:20 Eggs v Ladies
Sat 28/09/2019 NST  Captains’ Cup
Sat 28/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bedale GC
Sat 28/09/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 29/09/2019 08:30 10:30 **Men’s Autumn Greensome
Sun 29/09/2019 11:00 11:30 VP Newby Hall CC g.s
Mon 30/09/2019 10:00 11:00 Past Ladies’ Captains 9 hole Competition
Tue 01/10/2019      
Wed 02/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Wed 02/10/2019 09:40 10:20 Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 02/10/2019 10:30 11:30 Ladies’ Trolheim Cup
Thu 03/10/2019     Ladies’ Trolheim Cup at Romanby GC (a)
Fri 04/10/2019 13:00 14:00 Mike Johnston Memorial Trophy & Rabbits Annual Meeting
Sat 05/10/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bishop Auckland GC
Sat 05/10/2019 09:30 11:00 Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 06/10/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s October Stableford
Mon 07/10/2019      
Tue 08/10/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 09/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 09/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Otley GC
Thu 10/10/2019      
Fri 11/10/2019      
Sat 12/10/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Blackwell Grange GC
Sat 12/10/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 13/10/2019 07:00 13:30 *MEN’S TRI AM OPEN
Mon 14/10/2019      
Tue 15/10/2019      
Wed 16/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 16/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 17/10/2019      
Fri 18/10/2019      
Sat 19/10/2019     Presentation Evening at 19.30
Sun 20/10/2019 11:00 12:00 President’s Team v Captain’s Team
Mon 21/10/2019      
Tue 22/10/2019      
Wed 23/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Daily Mail Foursomes
Wed 23/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Oakdale GC
Thu 24/10/2019      
Fri 25/10/2019      
Sat 26/10/2019      
Sun 27/10/2019 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 28/10/2019      
Tue 29/10/2019      
Wed 30/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 30/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Bedale GC
Thu 31/10/2019      
Fri 01/11/2019      
Sat 02/11/2019      
Sun 03/11/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s November Stableford
Mon 04/11/2019      
Tue 05/11/2019      
Wed 06/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 06/11/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Rudding Park GC
Thu 07/11/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 08/11/2019     Eggs Annual Meeting at 11.30
Sat 09/11/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 10/11/2019 07:00 12:00 **Men’s Turkey Trot
Mon 11/11/2019      
Tue 12/11/2019      
Wed 13/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 14/11/2019      
Fri 15/11/2019 08:15 09:45 Eggs Dick Newman & Christmas Lunch
Sat 16/11/2019      
Sun 17/11/2019 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 18/11/2019     Ladies’ Annual Meeting at 19.00
Tue 19/11/2019      
Wed 20/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Thur 21/11/2019      
Fri 22/11/2019     Gentlemen’s Dinner
Sat 23/11/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Sun 24/11/2019      
Mon 25/11/2019      
Tue 26/11/2019      
Wed 27/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 28/11/2019      
Fri 29/11/2019     Ladies’ Dinner
Sun 01/12/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s December Stableford
Mon 02/12/2019     ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING at 19.30
Tue 03/12/2019      
Wed 04/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 05/12/2019      
Fri 06/12/2019     Dinner Dance
Sat 07/12/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 08/12/2019 10:00 14:30 Captains’ Drive In & Competition
Mon 09/12/2019      
Tue 10/12/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 11/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 12/12/2019      
Fri 13/12/2019      
Sat 14/12/2019      
Sun 15/12/2019 07:00 13:00 **Christmas Fayre Competition
Mon 16/12/2019     HDUGC Shotgun Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Tue 17/12/2019      
Wed 18/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Thur 19/12/2019      
Fri 20/12/2019      
Sat 21/12/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Sun 22/12/2019      
Mon 23/12/2019      
Tue 24/12/2019      
Wed 25/12/2019     CLUBHOUSE CLOSED
Thu 26/12/2019 08:00 12:00 **Noel Trophy
Fri 27/12/2019      
Sat 28/12/2019      
Sun 29/12/2019      
Mon 30/12/2019      
Tue 31/12/2019